OKC Tourism Website

ISHM 2018 Committees >

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Ken Parrott, Chairman
Steve Baldwin, Chevron
Brad Massey, Williams
Henry James, BP
David Bromley, Statoil
Manuel Atencio, WPX Energy, Secretary
David Fish, Welker
Don Sextro, Targa Resources
Robert Fritz, Enable Midstream Partners

SPECIAL ADVISORS

Jim Strawn, Strawn Group
John Lansing, CEESI
Peter Kosewicz, Hydrocarbon Measurement Consultants
Deb Jacobs, Meter Engineers
John Lansing, Lansing Measurement Services
Scott Jackson, Oleum Tech
Ben James,
Bruce Wallace, Quorum
Casey Hodges, CEESI
John Brackett, W.L. Walker
Joey Crews, Angus Measurement
Joe Gepfert, GE Oil & Gas
Jerry Upton, PETEX
Nathan Budge, Antero
Bobby Wollard, Dynamic Flow Computers
Joe Landes, SPL
Brett Cameron, Gibsons
Nathan Budge, Antero
Ron McCarthy, Siemens
Dr. Sohrab Zarrabian, Zegas

ASSOCIATION MEMBERS
Ali Quraishi, AGA
Bill Brantley, Kilgore College
Jennifer Jones, API
Richard Estabrook, BLM
Dan Comstock, PETEX
Tom Pendleton, SGA
Martin Erne, GPA Midstream

 

EMERITUS ADVISORS
Paul LaNasa, CMSI

 


GENERAL COMMITTEE

Jim Lee, Chairman , Oneok
Jimmy Galyean,  Program, Atmos Energy
Tom Cleveland, Vice Program,
Keith Harper,  Publications,Kinder Morgan
David Smith, Exhibits, Chevron
Carvel Jasmin,  Exhibitors, Welker
Josh Welker,  Publicity Chairman,Welker
Justin Harvey, Vice Exhibitors, A+ Corporation
David Beitel, Vice Educational Materials, Davis & Davis
Denis Rutherford, Assistant  Exhibitors,
Schneider Electric
Jerry Caldwell, Assistant Vice
Exhibitors, CEESI
Sandy Hughes, Assistant Publicity, Rosemount Tank Guaging
Steve Anson, Assistant Program, Emerson
Juri Koern,Vice Exhibits, Shell
Paul Mullen, Assistant Exhibits, bhpbilliton
Stormy Phillips, General Secretary, WPXEnergy
Paul Furman, Educational Materials, BHP Billiton
Ken Lancy, Phillips 66
Catrena Cuttler,Assistant Exhibits, AltaMesa Services
Jonathan Dye,Assistant Publications, Oneok
Jason DeWitt, Assistant Exhibits, ExxonMobil
Jim Smith, Assistant Vice Educational Materials, Technip FMC
Matt  Parrott, k2 controls

 

PRINCIPAL ADVISORS (Active)    
Anne Brackett, WL Walker
Douglas Dodds, Spectra Energy
Ed Bowles, Southwest Research Institute
Kris Kimmel, YZ Systems
Eric Estrada, Targa Resources
Steve Gage, Black Hills Energy
Ken Hudgeons, Thurmond McGlothlin
Jerry Paul Smith, JPS Measurement
Steve Stark, Stark & Associates
Lisa James, Flow Management Devices
Jane Williams, Oil & Gas Training
Marsha Yon
Steve Gage, Black Hills  Energy
Bill Ryan
Dave Wofford, Consultant
Charlie Cook, Mustang Sampling
Larry Quick, Q Consultants LLC

 

PRINCIPAL  ADVISORS (Inactive)
Steve Caldwell
Chip Leitschuh
Doug Arrick
Fred Van Orsdol
Jay Shiflet
Bill Timmerman
Robert Goodenough
Harry James



For additional information, please contact:


Leon Crowley
ISHM ARRANGEMENTS CHAIRPERSON
1700 ASP AVENUE
NORMAN, OK 73072-6400

PHONE: (405) 831-8609
EMAIL: lcrowley@ou.edu

 

FUTURE SCHOOL DATES:

May 15-17, 2018
May 14-16, 2019
May 12-14, 2020

 

Internation School of Hydrocarbon Measurement

 

 


Home
- Register - Lodging - Facility - Classes - Program Schedule - Scholarships - CEUs - Exhibitors - Proceedings - Committee - Activities