Past ISHM Chairmen

YearChairpersonCompany
2019James GalyeanAtmos
2018James LeeONEOK Inc.
2017Robert FritzEnable Midstream
2016Don SextroTarga Resources
2015Manuel AtencioWPX Energy
2014David BromleyBP Pipeline
2013Henry JamesBP US Pipelines and Logistics
2012Brad MasseyWilliams Midstream
2011Steve BaldwinChevron USA
2010Eric EstradaTarga Resources
2009Harry JamesGibson Energy
2008Doug ArrickTeppco
2007Del MajorShell Pipeline
2006David WoffordAtlas Pipeline Mid-Continent
2005Chip Leitschuh, Jr.El Paso – Tennessee Gas Pipeline
2004Steve GageArkansas Western Gas
2003W. W. TimmermanKaiser-Francis Oil Company
2002J. F. ShifletOncor
2001W. H.  RyanEl Paso Natural Gas Company
2000M. J. YeandleEnbridge USA Inc
1999D. E. DoddsDuke Energy
1998I. J. WilliamsOryx Energy Company
1997F. G Van OrsdolMid-America Pipeline
1996S. T. StarkWilliams Natural Gas Company
1995J. S. BeesonNorAm Gas Transmission
1994R. L. AustermanPhillips Petroleum Company
1993R. L. OverbeyArkansas Oklahoma Gas Corp.
1992J. E. GrossLone Star Gas Company
1991J. P. SmithTranscontinental Gas Pipe Line
1990M. L. WilliamsAmoco Production Company
1989R. D. GoodenoughTennessee Gas Pipeline Co.
1988H. C. TilleyUnion Pacific Resources
1987J. V. BryantLone Star Gas Company
1986R. L. GrimesOklahoma Natural Gas Company
1985N. B. LansverkHNG-Internorth
1984R. J. CrawfordNorthern Illinois Gas
1983W. J. TempletonCities Service Gas Company
1982D. A. TefankjianTexas Eastern Gas Pipeline Co.
1981R. J. RauTranscontinental Gas Pipe Line
1980R.L. VanceTranswestern Pipeline Company
1979T. H. OakeSouthern Natural Gas Company
1978T. L. HillburnPhillips Petroleum Company
1977W. B. BirkheadUnited Gas Pipe Line Company
1976W. B. RichardsonSouthern Union Gas Company
1975T. E. JacobsTennessee Gas Pipeline Co.
1974B. G. GrantBall Reid Engineers Inc.
1973W. CoffmanCities Service Gas
1972L. R. BoyterTrunkline Gas Company
1971R. W. DavisColumbia Gulf Transmission
1970E. A. PoyhonenOklahoma Natural Gas
1969J. W. PofahlEl Paso Natural Gas
1968J. R. BirdwellTexas Eastern Transmission
1967W. B. Ruff, Jr.Southern Natural Gas Company
1966N. B. McKinneyLone Star Gas Company
1965C. R. StephensonMichigan-Wisconsin Pipeline
1964G. W. SwinneyPhillips Petroleum Company
1963H. S. GrayTennessee Gas Pipeline Co.
1962D. H. LindsayNorthern Natural Gas Company
1961R. B. FleskeCities Service Gas Company
1960R. R. McCaffertyPioneer Natural Gas Company
1959R. F. NowlinUnited Gas Corporation
1958T. J. KirkpatrickPanhandle Eastern Pipe Line Co.
1957R. S. Peace, Jr.Southern Natural Gas Company
1956R. O. FoxLone Star Gas Company
1955K. R. TibbetsWarren Petroleum Corporation
1954P.H. MillerTexas Eastern Transmission Corp.
1953T. S. WhitisPioneer Natural Gas Company
1952J. L. GriffinNorthern Natural Gas Company
1951B. F. WorleyUnited Gas Corporation
1950W. H. WoodsGulf Oil Corporation
1949C. E. TerrillSouthern Natural Gas Company
1948E. C. McAninchOklahoma Natural Gas Company
1947R. M. ScofieldLone Star Gas Company
1946C. A. GibsonCities Service Gas Company
1945E. KightlingerArkansas-Louisiana Gas Co.
1944WatsonCanadian River Gas Company
1943No School
1942G. W. McCulloughPhillips Petroleum Company
1941R. L. RountreeUnited Gas Pipe Line Company
1940F. C. WaltersPanhandle Eastern Pipe Line Co.
1939L. G. ReinbergerSinclair Prairie Oil Company
1938G. EstillOklahoma Natural Gas Company
1937E. E. StovallLone Star Gas Company
1936R. D. TurnerSkelly Oil Company
1935D. C. WilliamsKay County Company
1934W. R. McLaughlinArkansas Natural Gas Corporation
1933No School
1932B. L. MaulsbyOklahoma Natural Gas Co.
1931C. B. DayConsolidated Gas Utilities Co.
1930D. A. SillersLone Star Gas Company
1929E. D. FrankThe Empire Companies
1928E. A. ClarkOttawa Gas & Electric Co.
1927E. A. ClarkOttawa Gas & Electric Co.
1926J. H. BaxterOklahoma Gas & Electric Co.
1925J. H. BaxterOklahoma Gas & Electric Co.
1924J. H. BaxterOklahoma Gas & Electric Co.